skip to nav skip to content

Election Results


Races

President - State of Nevada
President - Clark County
U.S. House District 1
U.S. House District 2
U.S. House District 3
U.S. House District 4
State Assembly District 1
State Assembly District 2
State Assembly District 3
State Assembly District 4
State Assembly District 5
State Assembly District 6
State Assembly District 7
State Assembly District 8
State Assembly District 9
State Assembly District 10
State Assembly District 11
State Assembly District 12
State Assembly District 13
State Assembly District 14
State Assembly District 15
State Assembly District 16
State Assembly District 17
State Assembly District 18
State Assembly District 19
State Assembly District 20
State Assembly District 21
State Assembly District 22
State Assembly District 23
State Assembly District 24
State Assembly District 25
State Assembly District 26
State Assembly District 27
State Assembly District 28
State Assembly District 29
State Assembly District 30
State Assembly District 31
State Assembly District 32
State Assembly District 33
State Assembly District 34
State Assembly District 35
State Assembly District 36
State Assembly District 37
State Assembly District 38
State Assembly District 39
State Assembly District 40
State Assembly District 41
State Assembly District 42
State Senate District 1
State Senate District 3
State Senate District 4
State Senate District 5
State Senate District 6
State Senate District 7
State Senate District 9
State Senate District 11
State Senate District 13
State Senate District 15
State Senate District 18
State Senate District 19
City Council 1 Reno
County Commissioner 1 Washoe County
State Board of Education District 1
State Board of Education District 2
State Board of Education District 3
Supreme Court Seat C
Supreme Court SeatF
Supreme Court SeatG
U.S. Senate
University Regents District 1
University Regents District 12
University Regents District 4
University Regents District 9

President - State of Nevada

1884 of 1912 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Barack Obama (Dem - I) 52880152
Mitt Romney (GOP) 46242246
None of these candidates (NPD) 57531
Virgil Goode (IAP) 32340
Gary Johnson (Lib) 108951

President - Clark County

1067 of 1067 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Barack Obama (Dem - I) 38797856
Mitt Romney (GOP) 28822342
None of these candidates (NPD) 34390
Virgil Goode (IAP) 16870
Gary Johnson (Lib) 70121

U.S. House District 1

303 of 303 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Dina Titus (Dem) 11332064
Christopher Edwards (GOP) 5630732
Stan Vaughan (IAP) 41202
William Pojunis (Lib) 46113

U.S. House District 2

744 of 754 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Samuel Koepnick (Dem) 10159436
Mark Amodei (GOP - I) 16191558
Russell Best (IAP) 60062
Michael Haines (Ind) 110824

U.S. House District 3

402 of 404 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
John Oceguera (Dem) 11633143
Joe Heck (GOP - I) 13682950
Tom Jones (IAP) 55782
James Murphy (Ind) 127835

U.S. House District 4

353 of 436 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Steven Horsford (Dem) 11984450
Danny Tarkanian (GOP) 10084042
Floyd Fitzgibbons (IAP) 93474
Joseph Silvestri (Lib) 92784

State Assembly District 1

0 of 0 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Marilyn Kirkpatrick (Dem - I) 00

State Assembly District 2

0 of 0 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
John Hambrick (GOP - I) 00

State Assembly District 3

38 of 38 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Phyllis Moilanen (GOP) 562432
Peggy Pierce (Dem - I) 1179668

State Assembly District 4

42 of 42 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Kenneth Evans (Dem) 1134842
Michele Fiore (GOP) 1423653
Jonathan Hansen (IAP) 12185

State Assembly District 5

33 of 33 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Marilyn Dondero Loop (Dem - I) 1219151
William Harrington (GOP) 1070145
Jason Reeves (IAP) 8714

State Assembly District 6

0 of 0 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Harvey Munford (Dem - I) 00

State Assembly District 7

31 of 31 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Brent Leavitt (GOP) 528927
Dina Neal (Dem - I) 1448673

State Assembly District 8

31 of 31 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jason Frierson (Dem - I) 1154861
Arthur Martinez (GOP) 738139

State Assembly District 9

32 of 32 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
C. Kelly Hurst (GOP) 991647
Andrew Martin (Dem) 1127253

State Assembly District 10

34 of 34 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Timothy Farrell (GOP) 592836
Joe Hogan (Dem - I) 1054564

State Assembly District 11

0 of 0 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Olivia Diaz (Dem - I) 00

State Assembly District 12

38 of 38 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Bridgette Bryant (GOP) 901540
James Ohrenschall (Dem - I) 1326660

State Assembly District 13

54 of 54 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Paul Anderson (GOP) 1426654
Louis Desalvio (Dem) 1205446

State Assembly District 14

24 of 24 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Maggie Carlton (Dem - I) 1053270
Amy Groves (GOP) 447330

State Assembly District 15

25 of 30 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Elliot Anderson (Dem - I) 1180472
Megan Heryet (GOP) 457428

State Assembly District 16

34 of 34 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Ben Boarman (GOP) 385629
Heidi Swank (Dem) 964071

State Assembly District 17

28 of 28 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Steven Brooks (Dem - I) 1359869
Leonard Marciano (GOP) 624331

State Assembly District 18

0 of 0 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Richard Carrillo (Dem - I) 00

State Assembly District 19

44 of 44 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Cresent Hardy (GOP - I) 1314857
Felipe Rodriguez (Dem) 1008143

State Assembly District 20

30 of 30 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Eric Mendoza (GOP) 821339
Ellen Spiegel (Dem) 1288761

State Assembly District 21

31 of 31 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Andy Eisen (Dem) 1212050
Becky Harris (GOP) 1134047
Les McKay (IAP) 7453

State Assembly District 22

40 of 40 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Randy Spoor (Dem) 1246942
Lynn Stewart (GOP - I) 1698158

State Assembly District 23

61 of 61 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Michael Joe (Dem) 1160135
Melissa Woodbury (GOP - I) 2156865

State Assembly District 24

44 of 45 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
David Bobzien (Dem - I) 1282368
Heidi Waterman (GOP) 601532

State Assembly District 25

0 of 0 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Pat Hickey (GOP - I) 00

State Assembly District 26

88 of 104 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Randy Kirner (GOP - I) 1992661
Rodney Petzak (Dem) 1287239

State Assembly District 27

62 of 68 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Teresa Benitez-Thompson (Dem - I) 1416058
Tom Taber (GOP) 1035642

State Assembly District 28

0 of 0 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Lucy Flores (Dem - I) 00

State Assembly District 29

39 of 39 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Anthony Blanque (IAP) 9414
Bob Irwin (GOP) 1212546
April Mastroluca (Dem - I) 1341151

State Assembly District 30

60 of 72 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Ken Lightfoot (GOP) 911843
Michael Sprinkle (Dem) 1209457

State Assembly District 31

59 of 64 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Skip Daly (Dem - I) 1454052
David Espinosa (GOP) 1342248

State Assembly District 32

0 of 0 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Ira Hansen (GOP - I) 00

State Assembly District 33

0 of 0 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
John Ellison (GOP - I) 00

State Assembly District 34

35 of 35 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Clark Harrington (GOP) 1033743
William Horne (Dem - I) 1385757

State Assembly District 35

27 of 27 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Thomas Blanchard (GOP) 1043848
James Healey (Dem) 1149952

State Assembly District 36

61 of 61 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
James Oscarson (GOP) 1453264
Anthony Wernicke (Dem) 801636

State Assembly District 37

50 of 50 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Marcus Conklin (Dem - I) 1429349
Wesley Duncan (GOP) 1496151

State Assembly District 38

0 of 0 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Tom Grady (GOP - I) 00

State Assembly District 39

67 of 67 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
David Schumann (IAP) 784226
Jim Wheeler (GOP) 2254674

State Assembly District 40

48 of 53 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Rich Dunn (Dem) 1163442
Pete Livermore (GOP - I) 1591458

State Assembly District 41

33 of 33 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Paul Aizley (Dem - I) 1167354
Phillip Regeski (GOP) 986846

State Assembly District 42

26 of 26 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Irene Bustamante Adams (Dem - I) 1118167
Robert McEntee (GOP) 549033

State Senate District 1

53 of 53 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Gregory Hughes (IAP) 1321231
Patricia Spearman (Dem) 2901369

State Senate District 3

72 of 72 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Edward Gobel (GOP) 1202236
Tick Segerblom (Dem) 2172464

State Senate District 4

60 of 60 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Kelvin Atkinson (Dem) 2740680
Linda West Myers (GOP) 694020

State Senate District 5

70 of 70 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Steven Kirk (GOP) 2452048
Joyce Woodhouse (Dem) 2650952

State Senate District 6

85 of 85 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Mark Hutchison (GOP) 2748351
Benny Yerushalmi (Dem) 2658849

State Senate District 7

63 of 63 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Trish Marsh (GOP) 1427836
David Parks (Dem - I) 2556064

State Senate District 9

59 of 59 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Justin Jones (Dem) 2183750
Mari St Martin (GOP) 2152450

State Senate District 11

57 of 57 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
John Drake (GOP) 1344938
Aaron Ford (Dem) 2218262

State Senate District 13

104 of 117 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Kathy Martin (GOP) 1415135
Debbie Smith (Dem) 2597565

State Senate District 15

152 of 175 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Greg Brower (GOP - I) 2935250
Sheila Leslie (Dem - I) 2908650

State Senate District 18

96 of 96 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Scott Hammond (GOP) 2735851
Kelli Ross (Dem) 2588049

State Senate District 19

118 of 118 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Pete Goicoechea (GOP) 2528157
Janine Hansen (IAP) 867320
Harley Kulkin (Dem) 1042323

City Council 1 Reno

198 of 45 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Jenny Brekhus (NP) 4367858 %
Bernie Carter (NP) 3131342 %

County Commissioner 1 Washoe County

87 of 93 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Marsha Berkbigler (GOP) 2177253 %
Andrew Diss (Dem) 1927947 %

State Board of Education District 1

296 of 301 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Forrest Darby (NP) 6220445 %
Alexis Gonzales-Black (NP) 7739555 %

State Board of Education District 2

676 of 743 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Donna Clontz (NP) 10807045 %
Dave Cook (NP - I) 13071855 %

State Board of Education District 3

402 of 402 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Ed Klapproth (NP) 6596533 %
Allison Serafin (NP) 13474667 %

Supreme Court Seat C

1804 of 1912 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Michael Cherry (NPD) 63163473 %
None of these candidates (NPD) 23061827 %

Supreme Court SeatF

1804 of 1912 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Michael Douglas (NPD) 64130374 %
None of these candidates (NPD) 22232626 %

Supreme Court SeatG

1804 of 1912 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Nancy Saitta (NPD) 63212273 %
None of these candidates (NPD) 23001127 %

U.S. Senate

1884 of 1912 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Shelley Berkley (Dem) 44433745 %
Dean Heller (GOP - I) 45647146 %
None of these candidates (NPD) 448925 %
David VanDerBeek (IAP) 485445 %

University Regents District 1

97 of 97 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Cedric Crear (NP - I) 3166957 %
Jeffrey Eggeman (NP) 2359943 %

University Regents District 12

120 of 121 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Andrea Anderson (NP) 3943857 %
Lonnie Hammargren (NP) 3016643 %

University Regents District 4

72 of 75 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Staven Corbett (NP) 1229233 %
Allison Stephens (NP) 2498867 %

University Regents District 9

185 of 186 reporting
 NameVotesVote %
Ron Knecht (NP) 4347756 %
Michon Mackedon (NP) 3455844 %

Watch Live

Watch Larger »

Las Vegas, NV

Scattered Clouds
77°
Scattered Clouds
Precip
0%
Humidity
14%
Wind
SSW at 15 mph
Alerts
0

Submit photos to:
Photo Gallery
Photo Gallery
Photo Gallery
Photo Gallery
Photo Gallery

Channel 13 Action News